31 ELR 10689 | Environmental Law Reporter | copyright © 2001 | All rights reserved
[…] Exec. Order No. 13007 § 3, 61 Fed. Reg. at 26772.

147. See Motor Vehicle Mfrs. Ass'n of the United States v. State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co., 463 U.S. 29, 43, 13 ELR 20672, 20676 (1983). But see Citizens Concerned About Jet Noise v. Dalton, 48 F. Supp. 2d 582, 604, 29 ELR 21340, 21347-48 (E.D. Va. 1999) (rejecting NEPA challenge on ground that court could not review environmental justice issue pursuant to its express terms: "this order shall not be construed to create any right to judicial review"), aff'd, 217 F.3d 838 (4th Cir. 2000). Compare Exec. Order No. 13007 § 4, 61 Fed. Reg. at 26772 (stating that it does not "create any right . . . enforceable at law or equity by any party against the United States").

148. See 43 U.S.C. § 1701(a), ELR STAT. FLPMA §§ 102(a).

149. See, e.g., 43 U.S.C. §§ 1713-1721, ELR STAT. FLPMA §§ 203-211 (land acquisition and disposition); id. § 1744, ELR STAT. FLPMA § 314 (recordation of mining claims), id. §§ 1761-1770, ELR STAT. FLPMA §§ 501-510 (rights-of-way).