31 ELR 10625 | Environmental Law Reporter | copyright © 2001 | All rights reserved
[…] 151. See, e.g., Richard Stone, The Biodiversity Treaty: Pandora's Box or Fair Deal?, 256 SCIENCE 1624 (1992); Christopher J. Hunter, Sustainable Bioprospecting: Using Private Contracts and International Legal Principles and Policies to Conserve Raw Medical Materials, 25 B.C. ENVTL. AFF. L. REV. 129, 130 (1999).
152. Marden, supra note 150, at 285.
153. See Goldman, supra note 47, at 717.
154. See 7 U.S.C. § 304 (2000) (donating land in each state for "the endowment, support, and maintenance of at least one college where the leading object shall be … to teach such branches of learning as are related to agriculture and the mechanic arts").
155. Report of the Conference of FAO, Rome, 22d Sess., U.N. Doc. C/83/REP (1983).
156. Id. P285, art. 1.
157. Id. P285, art. 5.