19 ELR 10430 | Environmental Law Reporter | copyright © 1989 | All rights reserved
[…] Dec. 6, 1988).

133. United States v. Charles George Trucking Co., 682 F. Supp. 1260, 18 ELR 20886 (D. Mass. 1988).

134. Id.

135. O'Leary v. Moyer's Landfill, Inc., 677 F. Supp. 807, 18 ELR 21257 (E.D. Pa. 1988).

136. CERCLA § 310, 42 U.S.C. § 9659, ELR STAT. CERCLA 067.

137. 42 U.S.C. § 9613(h)(4), ELR STAT. CERCLA 040.

138. Cabot Corp. v. United States Environmental Protection Agency, 677 F. Supp. 823, 18 ELR 20835 (E.D. Pa. 1988).

139. Schalk v. Thomas, 19 ELR 20381 (S.D. Ind. Dec. 6, 1988), Frey v. Thomas, 19 ELR 20383 (S.D. Ind. Dec. 6, 1988).

140. Id. See NEPA § 102(c), 42 U.S.C. § 4332(c), ELR STAT. NEPA 003.

141. Schalk, 19 ELR at 20381; Frey, 19 ELR at 20383.

142. CERCLA § 106(a), 42 U.S.C. § 9606(a), ELR STAT. CERCLA 024.

143. See id., which grants district courts jurisdiction "to grant such relief as the public interest and the equities of the case may require."

144. B.F. Goodrich v. Murtha, 697 F. Supp. 89, 19 ELR 20357 (D. Conn. 1988).

145. United States v. Conservation Chemical Co., 619 F. Supp. 162, 16 ELR 20193 (W.D. Mo. 1985) (emphasis in original).

146. B.F. Goodrich v. Murtha, 697 F. Supp. 89, 19 ELR 20357 (D. Conn. 1988).